OBPAI 极客团队•2026/8/20•0 阅读
2026 CS2 Weapon Cases ROI & Value Tier List (Expected Value & Odds)
Data-backed 2026 tier list of all 42 CS2 official weapon cases ranked by expected value (EV), return on investment (ROI), and special rare gold drops based on take.skin simulations.
CS2武器箱ROI开箱SnakebiteRecoilValvetake.skin

As of August 2026, all 43 official CS2 weapon cases ranked by Valve odds and take.skin EV. Full data: take.skin ROI simulator.
CS2 Weapon Case ROI Tier List 2026
| Tier | Cases | take.skin EV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| S | Snakebite, Dreams & Nightmares, Recoil, Gallery, Operation Broken Fang | take.skin EV 35.4–41.5% | See take.skin ROI |
| A | Clutch, Revolution, Fracture, Kilowatt, Horizon, Fever, Shattered Web, Operation Riptide, Spectrum 2, Danger Zone | take.skin EV 28.8–42.9% | See take.skin ROI |
| B | Prisma, Prisma 2, Chroma, Chroma 2, Chroma 3, Gamma, Gamma 2, Spectrum, Shadow, Falchion, CS20, Operation Wildfire, Operation Phoenix, Operation Breakout, Winter Offensive | take.skin EV 35.5–48.7% | See take.skin ROI |
| C | Glove, Operation Vanguard, Operation Hydra, Huntsman, Revolver, CS:GO Weapon 3, CS:GO Weapon 2, eSports 2014 Summer, eSports 2013 Winter, eSports 2013 | take.skin EV 21.8–46.8% | See take.skin ROI |
| D | Operation Bravo, CS:GO Weapon, Third-Party Custom | take.skin EV N/A | See take.skin ROI |
Complete Official Case ROI Master Table
| Tier | Case | Price | EV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | Snakebite Case | $2.92 | 41.5% | take.skin |
| S | Dreams & Nightmares Case | $3.60 | 39.0% | take.skin |
| S | Recoil Case | $2.78 | 35.4% | take.skin |
| S | Gallery Case | $3.23 | 37.1% | take.skin |
| S | Operation Broken Fang Case | $8.19 | 39.0% | take.skin |
| A | Clutch Case | $3.02 | 32.2% | take.skin |
| A | Revolution Case | $2.71 | 34.2% | take.skin |
| A | Fracture Case | $2.97 | 30.3% | take.skin |
| A | Kilowatt Case | $2.64 | 28.8% | take.skin |
| A | Horizon Case | $3.96 | 39.9% | take.skin |
| A | Fever Case | $3.04 | 38.4% | take.skin |
| A | Shattered Web Case | $7.01 | 39.0% | take.skin |
| A | Operation Riptide Case | $11.04 | 32.0% | take.skin |
| A | Spectrum 2 Case | $5.23 | 42.9% | take.skin |
| A | Danger Zone Case | $3.63 | 33.3% | take.skin |
| B | Prisma Case | $3.74 | 48.7% | take.skin |
| B | Prisma 2 Case | $3.69 | 39.4% | take.skin |
| B | Chroma Case | $6.80 | 47.9% | take.skin |
| B | Chroma 2 Case | $6.11 | 46.8% | take.skin |
| B | Chroma 3 Case | $5.60 | 47.8% | take.skin |
| B | Gamma Case | $5.39 | 47.3% | take.skin |
| B | Gamma 2 Case | $5.30 | 47.1% | take.skin |
| B | Spectrum Case | $5.92 | 39.4% | take.skin |
| B | Shadow Case | $4.15 | 42.6% | take.skin |
| B | Falchion Case | $4.04 | 41.3% | take.skin |
| B | CS20 Case | $3.49 | 35.5% | take.skin |
| B | Operation Wildfire Case | $5.65 | 43.2% | take.skin |
| B | Operation Phoenix Case | $6.12 | 40.4% | take.skin |
| B | Operation Breakout Case | $10.15 | 35.5% | take.skin |
| B | Winter Offensive Case | $11.78 | 38.4% | take.skin |
| C | Glove Case | $13.45 | 43.4% | take.skin |
| C | Operation Vanguard Case | $7.60 | 46.8% | take.skin |
| C | Operation Hydra Case | $30.72 | 40.8% | take.skin |
| C | Huntsman Case | $10.51 | 36.1% | take.skin |
| C | Revolver Case | $5.03 | 41.4% | take.skin |
| C | CS:GO Weapon Case 3 | $15.88 | 41.9% | take.skin |
| C | CS:GO Weapon Case 2 | $25.70 | 21.8% | take.skin |
| C | eSports 2014 Summer Case | $13.98 | 37.8% | take.skin |
| C | eSports 2013 Winter Case | $15.64 | 33.1% | take.skin |
| C | eSports 2013 Case | $47.14 | 27.1% | take.skin |
| D | Operation Bravo Case | $56.52 | 26.1% | take.skin |
| D | CS:GO Weapon Case | $103.06 | 19.2% | take.skin |
| D | Third-Party Custom Case | $0.00 | 0.0% | take.skin |
Create your own case ROI tier list:
互动体验:拖拽排位《CS2 Weapon Case ROI》
CS2 Weapon Case ROI
Unranked pool(0)
All items have been ranked!
榜单开放与生成
CS2 Weapon Case ROI
想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?
文章来源:OBPAI TierList