返回博客列表
Media Kit
Add an email on your account to be notified after we update
The OBPAI Geek Team•2026/10/15•0 阅读

FPS Games Ranking 2026

As of 2026-10-15. SteamDB FPS tag concurrent: CS2 437,289 #1; PUBG 188,043 #2; WARDOGS 89,517 #3.

FPSshootersCounter-Strike 2PUBGSteam2026
FPS Games Ranking 2026 - 天梯图与数据榜单

Compiled 2026-10-15. The main table follows SteamDB’s FPS-tag concurrent players: Counter-Strike 2 leads at 437,289 (24h peak 1,280,126); PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS is 2nd at 188,043; WARDOGS is 3rd at 89,517. Only Steam titles carrying the FPS tag enter the main table; VALORANT and Fortnite sit in the Twitch aux table. For the unfiltered Steam chart see Steam most played.

2026年FPS游戏天梯

SteamDB FPS tag · current players Top 30

Metric: Steam store FPS tag (SteamDB tagid=1663) sorted by Current Players. Overwatch and Marvel Rivals sit near 66k; Delta Force, Battlefield 6, and Destiny 2 land in the Top 15. Crosshair X is an overlay utility at #16 on the source chart — copied as published.

#GameCurrent24h PeakAll-Time Peak
1Counter-Strike 2437,2891,280,1261,862,531
2PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS188,043803,1143,257,248
3WARDOGS89,517124,583428,666
4Overwatch®66,28868,074165,651
5Marvel Rivals65,80367,568644,269
6Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege62,50468,141201,933
7Apex Legends60,106218,353624,473
8Team Fortress 257,24182,312253,997
9Rust46,46598,309262,284
10Delta Force41,356121,160247,028
11Battlefield™ 638,27453,916747,440
12Left 4 Dead 235,05837,365162,399
13Destiny 231,06532,601316,750
14Cyberpunk 207727,93047,1621,054,388
15PAYDAY 226,76633,106247,709
16Crosshair X25,18835,08289,033
17Call of Duty®24,31128,384491,670
18Red Dead Redemption 223,39541,66599,993
19DayZ18,30138,13078,937
20Arena Breakout: Infinite16,62734,57866,007
217 Days to Die16,09630,221125,419
22Garry's Mod15,95428,40873,863
23Escape from Tarkov15,31937,85447,800
24Schedule I13,56816,344459,075
25THE FINALS12,60414,939242,619
26No Man's Sky12,53416,757212,613
27Hood Warfare 211,65913,93315,258
28Fallout 410,42212,777472,962
29Unturned9,60414,228112,703
30Hunt: Showdown 18969,00428,52360,124

Twitch shooter viewer hours (last 30 days)

Metric: TwitchMetrics last-30-day viewer hours (page updated 2026-10-13), re-ranked for shooters / tactical FPS / battle royale. Counter-Strike is #5 overall and #1 in this subset; VALORANT is #7 overall and #2 here — it is not on Steam, so it is absent from the main table. Full Twitch chart: Twitch most watched.

#GameViewer hours (30d)Overall TwitchMetrics rank
1Counter-Strike48,291,6355
2VALORANT43,844,6297
3Fortnite31,993,85411
4WARDOGS28,677,00112
5Overwatch23,091,56614
6Apex Legends21,208,92315
7Marvel Rivals11,719,80119

How this ranking was built

Compiled 2026-10-15. The main table copies SteamDB Charts filtered by Steam’s FPS tag (1663) — Current / 24h Peak / All-Time Peak for the Top 30. Steam’s own Most Played and Stats pages cross-check the same-day CS2 and PUBG concurrency. Steam’s tag includes some first-person open-world titles (Cyberpunk 2077, RDR2, No Man’s Sky) and Crosshair X (an overlay utility). VALORANT and Fortnite are not on Steam, so they appear only in the Twitch table. The aux table re-ranks a shooter subset from TwitchMetrics last-30-day viewer hours (page updated 2026-10-13). See also Steam most played, Twitch most watched, esports peak viewership, and Valorant prize money.

SourceSnapshotScopeWeight
SteamDB FPS (tagid=1663)2026-10-15Current Players Top 30; CS2 437,289 / PUBG 188,043 / WARDOGS 89,517Primary
Steam Most Played / Stats2026-10-15Same-day CS2 & PUBG still top overall; concurrency matches SteamDBPrimary
TwitchMetrics hours (viewership)Updated 2026-10-1330-day hours; shooter subset: CS 48.3M / VALORANT 43.8M / Fortnite 32.0MSupport
Streams Charts 7-day (Twitch)Checked 2026-10-15CS & VALORANT still high on 7-day hours (different window — not merged into main)Support

互动体验:拖拽排位《FPS Games Tier List 2026》

榜单开放与生成

FPS Games Tier List 2026

想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?

全屏高清制作
文章来源:OBPAI TierList