Global Luggage & Bag Brands of 2026
Hermès leather goods ~€7.07bn, Coach ~$5.6bn; Samsonite brand ~$1.81bn, TUMI ~$0.87bn, American Tourister ~$0.54bn.

Main table: brand / leather-goods revenue
Compiled 2026-08-13. Ranked by latest full-year brand or leather-goods / saddlery scopes: Hermès Leather Goods and Saddlery, Coach, Samsonite, TUMI, and American Tourister. FX used only for USD ranking: about EUR 1 = USD 1.08. Luxury groups: global luxury.
| # | Brand / scope | Revenue | USD equiv. | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hermès · Leather Goods and Saddlery | €7.070bn | ~7.6 | CY2025; +9.5% reported / +13.1% CER; bags, travel items, small leather goods, equestrian |
| 2 | Coach | $5.5985bn | ~5.6 | Tapestry FY2025; +10%; group net sales $7.0107bn |
| 3 | Samsonite brand | $1.8106bn | ~1.8 | CY2025; 51.8% of group; −3.4% CER |
| 4 | TUMI | $870.7m | ~0.87 | CY2025; 24.9% of group; +1.0% CER |
| 5 | American Tourister | $544.8m | ~0.54 | CY2025; 15.6% of group; −8.2% CER |
Hermès leather goods about $7.6bn; Coach about $5.6bn; Samsonite brand about $1.8bn; TUMI about $0.87bn; American Tourister about $0.54bn.
Main table: Samsonite Group and travel category
Samsonite Group is among the world’s largest travel-luggage companies; group and category scopes sit in a separate table.
| # | Scope | Revenue | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samsonite Group net sales | $3.4976bn | CY2025; −2.5% reported / −2.6% CER |
| 2 | Travel category | $2.2237bn | 63.6% of group; −5.8% CER |
| 3 | Non-travel category | $1.2740bn | 36.4% of group; +3.4% CER; lifestyle bags etc. |
| 4 | Other brands total | $271.6m | Gregory / High Sierra / Lipault / Hartmann etc. |
Side table: luxury leather segment / Rimowa
| Cut | Figure | Scope |
|---|---|---|
| LVMH · Fashion & Leather Goods | ~€37.77bn | CY2025; includes LV / Dior fashion-leather and Rimowa; not a single-brand breakout |
| Hermès group | €16.002bn | CY2025; leather goods ~44% of group |
| Tapestry group | $7.0107bn | FY2025; Coach + kate spade etc. |
| Rimowa | LVMH maison; no clean public brand revenue line | Ultra-premium luggage; no invented figure |
| Samsonite company-operated stores | 1,150 | 31 Dec 2025; +31 net in 2025 |
How we ranked
Main table one prefers filing brand or leather-goods scopes: Hermès Leather Goods and Saddlery, Tapestry’s Coach, and Samsonite Group’s three lead brands. Main table two covers Samsonite Group and travel / non-travel categories. LVMH Fashion & Leather Goods and undisclosed Rimowa sit in the side table. Board defaults to S–D.
| Source | When | Used for |
|---|---|---|
| Hermès FY2025 | 2026-02 | Leather Goods €7.070bn; group €16.002bn |
| Tapestry FY2025 | 2025 | Coach $5.5985bn; group $7.0107bn |
| Samsonite Group FY2025 | 2026-03 | Group $3.4976bn; Samsonite $1.8106bn / TUMI $870.7m / AT $544.8m |
| Site · global luxury / LVMH Key Figures | 2025/2026 | Fashion & Leather Goods ~€37.77bn |
Build your own board:
互动体验:拖拽排位《Luggage & Bag Brands》
Luggage & Bag Brands
Luggage & Bag Brands
想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?