返回博客列表
Media Kit
Add an email on your account to be notified after we update
The OBPAI Geek Team•2026/10/13•0 阅读

Olympic Medal Table Rankings 2026

As of 2026-10-13. Milan-Cortina 2026 Winter final (gold-first): Norway 1st with 18 gold / 41 medals, USA 2nd with 12 / 33, Netherlands 3rd with 10 gold.

Winter Olympicsmedal tableNorwayMilan-Cortina2026
Olympic Medal Table Rankings 2026 - 天梯图与数据榜单

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table follows the Milan-Cortina 2026 Winter Olympics final medal standings (gold-first): Norway lead with 18 gold and 41 medals, the United States are 2nd with 12 gold and 33, the Netherlands 3rd with 10 gold. Games ran 2026-02-06–2026-02-22. The secondary table is the Paris 2024 Summer Top 10. This is an NOC medal table — not an athlete-earnings list.

2026年冬奥代表团奖牌天梯

Milan-Cortina 2026 Winter medal table Top 20

Order: gold, then silver, then bronze. Norway’s 41 medals set a new Winter Games record for the country. Host Italy finish 4th on 10 gold / 30 total. China are 12th on 5 gold / 15. Brazil won their first Winter Olympic gold and share the 1-gold band with Kazakhstan at 19th–20th.

#NOCGSBTotal
1Norway18121141
2United States1212933
3Netherlands107320
4Italy1061430
5Germany810826
6France89623
7Sweden86418
8Switzerland69823
9Austria58518
10Japan571224
11Canada57921
12China54615
13South Korea34310
14Australia3216
15Great Britain3115
16Czech Republic2215
17Slovenia2114
18Spain1023
19Brazil1001
20Kazakhstan1001

Paris 2024 Summer medal table Top 10 (secondary)

Same gold-first rule. The USA and China both won 40 gold; the USA rank 1st on more silver, China 2nd.

#NOCGSBTotal
1United States404442126
2China40272491
3Japan20121345
4Australia18191653
5France16262264
6Netherlands1571234
7Great Britain14222965
8South Korea1391032
9Italy12131540
10Germany1213833

How this ranking was built

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table copies the Milan-Cortina 2026 Winter Olympics final medal table, sorted gold-first (then silver, then bronze). Games window: 2026-02-06–2026-02-22. The secondary table is the Paris 2024 Summer Top 10 under the same rule. See also athlete earnings and FIFA rankings.

SourceSnapshotScopeWeight
2026 Winter medal table (Wikipedia)Fetched 2026-10-13; Games 2026-02-06–2026-02-22Final table. Norway 18–12–11 / 41 No. 1. USA 12–12–9 / 33 No. 2. Netherlands 10 gold No. 3 (ahead of Italy on silver). China 5 gold / 15 total No. 12. Brazil and Kazakhstan each 1 gold at 19th–20thPrimary
NBC Olympics final count (final medal count)Post-Games; checked 2026-10-13States Norway’s 41-medal Winter record and USA 2nd on 33; matches Wikipedia top-line totalsPrimary (check)
Olympics.com Games hub (Milano Cortina 2026)2026-10-13Confirms Games name and hosts; medal counts taken from the medal table sources aboveSecondary
Paris 2024 medal table (Wikipedia)Fetched 2026-10-13Aux Top 10. USA 40 gold / 126 total No. 1; China 40 gold / 91 No. 2 (tied on gold; USA ahead on silver)Secondary (Summer)

互动体验:拖拽排位《Winter Olympics Medal Table 2026》

榜单开放与生成

Winter Olympics Medal Table 2026

想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?

全屏高清制作
文章来源:OBPAI TierList