返回博客列表
Media Kit
Add an email on your account to be notified after we update
The OBPAI Geek Team•2026/10/13•0 阅读

ICC Cricket Team Rankings 2026

As of 2026-10-13. ICC men's Test Ratings (updated 2026-09-12): Australia 126, first; South Africa 119; New Zealand 106.

cricketICCTestAustralia2026
ICC Cricket Team Rankings 2026 - 天梯图与数据榜单

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table follows ICC men's Test team Ratings (updated 2026-09-12): Australia leads on 126; South Africa 119; New Zealand 106. ODI and T20 sit in separate tables with their own update dates — no single blended score.

2026年板球国家队天梯

ICC men's Test Top 10

Metric: official Rating (Points ÷ Matches). Australia leads on 126; New Zealand / India / England cluster at 102–106 for places 3–5. Zimbabwe closes the top ten on 17.

#TeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia273411126
2South Africa192256119
3New Zealand222336106
4India293042105
5England363658102
6Bangladesh24187878
7Sri Lanka19143475
8West Indies27200874
9Pakistan23162371
10Zimbabwe1321717

ICC men's ODI Top 10

Updated 2026-10-11. India leads on 115; New Zealand 109, South Africa 104. England and Sri Lanka share 95 — England keeps the higher official place.

#TeamMatchesPointsRating
1India364122115
2New Zealand353809109
3South Africa343547104
4Australia353568102
5Pakistan323215100
6England34323595
7Sri Lanka39370295
8Afghanistan28256592
9Bangladesh39325183
10West Indies37292479

ICC men's T20I Top 10

Matches the live ICC T20I page (fetched on the compile day). England and India share 269 Rating with England at No. 1; Australia is 3rd on 260.

#TeamMatchesPointsRating
1England4111021269
2India7018802269
3Australia389868260
4New Zealand5012348247
5South Africa5312881243
6Pakistan6114713241
7West Indies5913836235
8Bangladesh5512220222
9Sri Lanka5111198220
10Afghanistan418925218

ICC women's ODI Top 10

Updated 2026-10-11. Australia Women lead on 164; England Women 126, India Women 124.

#TeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women304911164
2England Women293653126
3India Women303712124
4South Africa Women363614100
5New Zealand Women24231296
6Sri Lanka Women24213389
7Pakistan Women26190273
8Bangladesh Women23166372
9West Indies Women29208572
10Ireland Women25112045

How this ranking was built

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table uses ICC men's Test team Ratings from the ESPNCricinfo official rankings mirror (updated 2026-09-12), cross-checked with Wikipedia and ICC pages. ODI / women's ODI update 2026-10-11; T20 matches the live ICC T20I page. Formats stay in separate tables. See also FIFA rankings, Olympic medals, and ATP rankings.

SourceSnapshotScopeWeight
ESPNCricinfo ICC Rankings (page)Test 2026-09-12; ODI/W-ODI 2026-10-11; fetched 2026-10-13Official mirror. Test: Australia 126 / South Africa 119 / New Zealand 106Primary
ICC.com (Test / ODI / T20I)2026-10-13T20 England & India 269, Australia 260 match the mirror; Test/ODI pages are dynamic — use mirror update datesPrimary
Wikipedia Test rankings (current)2026-10-13Top-five names and Rating band match — cross-checkSupport

互动体验:拖拽排位《ICC Cricket Team Rankings 2026》

榜单开放与生成

ICC Cricket Team Rankings 2026

想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?

全屏高清制作
文章来源:OBPAI TierList