返回博客列表
OBPAI Geek Team2026/8/60 阅读

CS2 Weapon Tier List

A consensus tier list and category rankings compiled from three CS2 weapon tier sources—Skycoach, DMarket, and Overgear—with quick stat references, eco-round purchase advice, and an editor's overview, plus a draggable weapon template.

CS2CS:GOCounter-StrikeWeapon Tier ListAK-47AWP
CS2 Weapon Tier List - 天梯图与数据榜单

How the ranking works

Data cutoff 2026-08-06This ranking targets competitive Counter-Strike 2 weapon purchases. The main table is a weighted consensus of three public weapon tier lists—Skycoach (updated July 2026), DMarket, and Overgear—with tiers scored from S=5 down to D=1 and averaged. Price, damage, and other stat figures come from Skycoach entries. Professional pick rates shift with each tournament, so this article does not claim to be an official HLTV weapon ranking.

SourcesSnapshotData methodologyNotes
Skycoach: CS2 Best Weapons Tier List 20262026-07-23All weapons S–D plus price/damage statsOne consensus input; source of stat figures
DMarket: CS2 Weapon Tier ListRecent guideAll weapons S–DOne consensus input
Overgear: Best CS2 GunsRecent guideFull Weapon S–D Tier ListOne of the Consensus Inputs
CS Wiki: WeaponsEntryWeapon Mechanics ExplanationCategory and Mechanic Background

Consensus Tier Summary

An average score of ≥4.5 earns an S, ≥3.5 earns an A, and so on. The AK, both M4s, and the AWP all sit in S; the Deagle, MAC-10, AUG, and others show disagreements in their tiers, so the table keeps all three original tiers for easy comparison.

When reading the table, check the consensus tier first, then see whether the three original columns clash. If the three sources score closely, the community guides largely point the same way; for guns with big gaps (like the AUG, CZ, or shotguns), the pick depends more on map and round type—don't lock in a buy list based on a single letter.

#WeaponConsensus TierAverage ScoreSkycoachDMarketOvergearPriceFaction
1AK-47S5.0SSS$2700T
2AWPS5.0SSS$4750Both
3M4A1-SS5.0SSS$2900CT
4M4A4S5.0SSS$2900CT
5Desert EagleS4.67SSA$700Both
6MAC-10A4.33SAA$1050T
7Five-SeveNA4.0AAA$500CT
8Galil ARA4.0AAA$1800T
9MP9A4.0AAA$1250CT
10P250A4.0AAA$300Both
11SSG 08A4.0AAA$1700Both
12Tec-9A4.0AAA$500T
13FAMASA3.67BAA$2050CT
14USP-SB3.33BAB$200CT
15AUGB3.0CAB$3300CT
16MAG-7B3.0ACB$1300CT
17SG 553B3.0CAB$3000T
18XM1014B3.0ACB$2000Both
19Dual BerettasB2.67BCB$300Both
20P90B2.67BBC$2350Both
21SCAR-20B2.67BBC$5000CT
22CZ75-AutoC2.33DAC$500Both
23Glock-18C2.33CCB$200T
24MP7C2.33CCB$1500Both
25NegevC2.33BCC$1700Both
26P2000C2.33CCB$200CT
27UMP-45C2.33DBB$1200Both
28G3SG1C2.0DBC$5000T
29NovaC1.67CDC$1050Both
30R8 RevolverC1.67CCD$600Both
31MP5-SDD1.33DDC$1500Both
32PP-BizonD1.33DCD$1400
33Sawed-OffD1.33DDC$1100T
34M249D1.0DDD$5200Both

Rifles

The core of full-buy rounds still revolves around the AK-47 for the T side and the M4A1-S / M4A4 for the CT side. The AK is cheap and can one-shot headshot armored targets, so it's practically the default for T-side full buys. CTs choose between the suppressor's recoil control (M4A1-S) and magazine firepower (M4A4); after the patch, both remain in the S-tier consensus.

The Galil and FAMAS handle half-buys and post-eco refrags when the rifle line gets broken. The AUG / SG 553 come with scopes and higher price tags; the three guides range from A-tier to C-tier for them—they're better suited for fixed positions and specific tactics, not as a "always correct" default purchase.

Consensus TierWeaponPriceSideDamageAverage
SAK-47$2700T355.0
SM4A1-S$2900CT385.0
SM4A4$2900CT335.0
AGalil AR$1800T304.0
AFAMAS$2050CT303.67
BAUG$3300CT283.0
BSG 553$3000T303.0

Sniper Rifles

The AWP holds strong on S-tier: one shot can decide a round, but it's pricey and missing carries a heavy penalty. The SSG 08 (Scout) is a budget-friendly pick for long-range holds and rotation harassment during eco rounds. The auto-snipers SCAR-20 / G3SG1 are expensive, offer low kill rewards, and rank low in most guides—they show up in occasional clutch situations but are rarely seen as a full-buy staple.

Consensus TierWeaponPriceSideDamageAverage Score
SAWP$4750Both1155.0
ASSG 08$1700Both884.0
BSCAR-20$5000CT802.67
CG3SG1$5000T802.0

SMGs

In pro matches, when it comes to holding sites or playing out clutches, the MP9 on the CT side and the MAC-10 on the T side are the most frequently called out; HLTV discussions also repeatedly note that pros essentially only look at these two SMGs. The P90 has a large magazine but is pricey; the Bizon and MP5-SD are usually ranked lower in most guides—fine for casual play, but a low priority in ranked.

Consensus TierWeaponPriceSideDamageAverage Score
AMAC-10$1050T294.33
AMP9$1250CT264.0
CMP7$1500Both292.33
CUMP-45$1200Both352.33
BP90$2350Both252.67
DMP5-SD$1500Both271.33
DPP-Bizon$1400271.33

Pistols

The Desert Eagle is the most debated paid pistol, with all three sites hovering around the S/A border. The USP-S and Glock are the default spawn weapons; the P250, Tec-9, and Five-SeveN are go-to picks for force buys and trade kills. The R8 and CZ sit at wildly different tiers across the three sites—players who love the feel swear by them, but the guides don't consistently boost their rankings.

Consensus TierWeaponPriceSideDamageAverage Score
SDesert Eagle$700Both534.67
BUSP-S$200CT353.33
CGlock-18$200T302.33
CP2000$200CT352.33
AP250$300Both384.0
ATec-9$500T334.0
AFive-SeveN$500CT314.0
CCZ75-Auto$500Both312.33
BDual Berettas$300Both382.67
CR8 Revolver$600Both861.67

Shotguns and Machine Guns

Occasionally seen in close-quarters, late-round, or utility-driven scenarios. Skycoach is more optimistic about the XM1014 / MAG-7, while DMarket and Overgear are more conservative, pulling the consensus score to a middle tier. The Negev and M249 rarely serve as primary weapons in full-buy competitive rounds, appearing more often in casual play or highly unusual economy situations.

Consensus TierWeaponPriceSideDamageAverage Score
BXM1014$2000Both1203.0
BMAG-7$1300CT2403.0
CNova$1050Both2341.67
DSawed-Off$1100T2561.33
CNegev$1700Both352.33
DM249$5200Both321.0

Quick Reference Panel

The following prices and damage values are sourced from the Skycoach entry dated July 2026; in-game store listings may vary due to patch updates.

WeaponPriceFactionDamageArmor PenetrationFire Rate (RPM)
AK-47$2700T3577.5%600
AWP$4750Both11597.5%41
M4A1-S$2900CT3870%600
M4A4$2900CT3370%666
Desert Eagle$700Both5393.2%267
MAC-10$1050T2957.5%800
Five-SeveN$500CT3191.15%400
Galil AR$1800T3077.5%666
MP9$1250CT2660%857
P250$300Both3864%400
SSG 08$1700Both8885%48
Tec-9$500T3390.2%500
FAMAS$2050CT3070%666
USP-S$200CT3550.5%352
AUG$3300CT2890%600
MAG-7$1300CT24075%71
SG 553$3000T30100%545
XM1014$2000Both12080%171
Dual Berettas$300Both3857.5%500
P90$2350Both2569%857
SCAR-20$5000CT8082.5%240
CZ75-Auto$500Both3177.7%600
Glock-18$200T3047%400
MP7$1500Both2962.5%750
Negev$1700Both3571%800
P2000$200CT3550.5%352
UMP-45$1200Both3565%666
G3SG1$5000T8082.5%240
Nova$1050Both23450%68
R8 Revolver$600Both8693.2%85
MP5-SD$1500Both2762.5%750
PP-Bizon$14002760%750
Sawed-Off$1100T25675%71
M249$5200Both3280%750

How to Buy on Eco Rounds

Base your buys on the round’s cash flow rather than memorizing a static tier list. Below are general purchase directions by common round type; still, factor in whether teammates are saving, whether someone is on AWP, and the mid-range distance on the current map.

Round TypeMore Common PickNotes
T Full BuyAK-47; AWP if someone’s on itDefault rifle backbone
CT Full BuyM4A1-S or M4A4; AWPSuppressed site holding vs. magazine firepower—pick one
Force buy / Half buyGalil, FAMAS, Desert Eagle, P250, Tec-9 / Five-SeveNSave or trade for a kill
Tank damage / soften up the enemyMAC-10, MP9, some shotgunsClose-range fights and bonus money
Full saveStarting pistol plus utilityIf USP / Glock works, don't bother upgrading

Quick editor's summary

On top of the consensus split, here's a shorter tier list based on "default ranked priority" so you can drag it into your template. If it clashes with the full table, go with what your rank's usual gun choices suggest.

TierWeaponsOne-liner
SAK-47, M4A1-S, M4A4, AWPFull-buy default loadout, consistent across all three guides
ADesert Eagle, MAC-10, MP9, Galil, FAMAS, SSG 08, Tec-9, Five-SeveN, P250Frequent force buys, anti-ecos, and half-buys
BUSP-S, Glock, AUG, SG 553, UMP, some shotgunsViable, depending on round and position
CP90, auto snipers, CZ, most niche SMGsOccasional or casual use
DBizon, R8, M249, and similarMostly at the bottom of guides

Online ranked

Below is a CS weapon tier template (about 38 entries) that you can reorder from S to D based on your own rank and habits.

互动体验:拖拽排位《CS:GO / Counter-Strike Weapon and Skin Tier List

CS:GO / Counter-Strike Weapon and Skin Tier List

Unranked pool(0)
All items have been ranked!
榜单开放与生成

CS:GO / Counter-Strike Weapon and Skin Tier List

想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?

全屏高清制作
文章来源:OBPAI TierList