Глобальные бренды спортивной обуви 2026
Рейтинг по выручке footwear: Nike / adidas / Skechers.

Main table: global athletic footwear / footwear-segment revenue
Compiled 2026-08-14. Ranked by latest full-year footwear / shoes segment revenue; Skechers, New Balance and ASICS enter on footwear-led group sales with years labeled. FX for ranking only: about EUR 1 = USD 1.08, JPY 150 = USD 1, CHF 1 = USD 1.12, CNY 7.2 = USD 1. Sportswear groups: global sportswear; resale sneakers: sneakers; road-running performance: running shoes.
| # | Company / scope | Revenue | USD equiv. | YoY / note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike Brand · Footwear | $29.525bn | ~29.5 | FY2026 (to May 2026); flat reported, −2% c.c.; excludes Converse |
| 2 | adidas · Footwear | €14.232bn | ~15.4 | CY2025; +2% reported, +7% c.c.; brand footwear +12% c.c. |
| 3 | Skechers · group sales | $8.969bn | ~9.0 | CY2024; +12.1%; footwear-led group; full-year 2025 pending |
| 4 | New Balance · global sales | $7.8bn | ~7.8 | CY2024; +20%; private; footwear-led |
| 5 | ASICS · group net sales | ¥810.9bn | ~5.4 | CY2025; +19.5%; running / SportStyle / Onitsuka shoe lines lead |
| 6 | PUMA · Footwear | €4.1138bn | ~4.4 | CY2025; −13.1% in euro; 56.4% of group sales |
| 7 | ANTA Sports · footwear | CNY 31.499bn | ~4.4 | CY2025; +7.9%; 39.3% of group revenue |
| 8 | On · Shoes | CHF 2.8044bn | ~3.1 | CY2025; +27.5%; group net sales CHF 3.014bn |
| 9 | Li Ning · footwear | CNY 14.651bn | ~2.0 | CY2025; 49.5% of group revenue |
| 10 | Xtep · Footwear | CNY 8.420bn | ~1.2 | CY2025; +4.5%; continuing operations |
Nike Brand footwear is about thirty billion dollars; adidas footwear about fifteen; Skechers and New Balance sit in the eight-to-nine billion band. PUMA footwear and ANTA footwear are both near four point four billion dollars. Global athletic footwear market about $182.6bn in 2025 (Mordor); Nike about 18% share.
Main table: China athletic footwear revenue
FX for ranking only: about CNY 7.2 = USD 1.
| # | Company / scope | Revenue | USD equiv. | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTA Sports · footwear | CNY 31.499bn | ~4.37 | CY2025; +7.9%; apparel still larger at CNY 45.814bn |
| 2 | Li Ning · footwear | CNY 14.651bn | ~2.03 | CY2025; nearly half of revenue; running retail share to 31% |
| 3 | Xtep · Footwear | CNY 8.420bn | ~1.17 | CY2025; +4.5%; group continuing ops CNY 14.151bn |
In China, ANTA footwear is about CNY 31bn, Li Ning about CNY 15bn and Xtep about CNY 8bn. ANTA cites about 21.8% China sportswear market share (third-party via company).
Side table: category mix and adjacent cuts
| Cut | Figure | Scope |
|---|---|---|
| Global athletic footwear market 2025 / 2026 | $182.57bn / $194.86bn | Mordor Intelligence |
| Jordan Brand sales | $7.034bn | Nike FY2026; inside NIKE Brand |
| Converse | $1.2bn | Nike FY2026; −31%; lifestyle footwear-led |
| ASICS Performance Running | ¥363.5bn (+11.2%) | CY2025 category sales |
| On group net sales | CHF 3.014bn (+30.0%) | CY2025; shoes still dominate |
| ANTA apparel | CNY 45.814bn (+16.3%) | CY2025; largest product class |
| Xtep core brand | CNY 12.515bn (+1.5%) | CY2025; professional sports +30.8% |
How we ranked
Main table one prefers footwear-segment revenue (Nike / adidas / PUMA / On / ANTA / Li Ning / Xtep); Skechers, New Balance and ASICS use footwear-led group sales with years labeled. Main table two isolates China footwear revenue for three listed groups. Side table covers market size, Jordan / Converse and running cuts. Board defaults to S–D.
| Source | When | Used for |
|---|---|---|
| Nike · FY2026 results | 2026-06 | NIKE Brand Footwear $29.525B; Jordan $7.034B; Converse $1.2B |
| adidas · Annual Report 2025 | 2026 | Footwear €14,232m; brand footwear +12% c.c. |
| Skechers · 2024 Form 10-K | 2025 | Sales $8.969B |
| Yahoo Finance · New Balance | 2025-01 | 2024 global sales $7.8B (+20%) |
| FASHIONSNAP · ASICS | 2026-02 | Net sales ¥810.9bn; Performance Running ¥363.5bn |
| PUMA · Annual Report 2025 | 2026 | Footwear €4,113.8m; 56.4% of sales |
| ANTA · 2025 annual report | 2026-04 | Footwear CNY 31.499bn; apparel CNY 45.814bn |
| On · FY2025 results | 2026 | Shoes CHF 2,804.4m; group CHF 3,014.0m |
| STCN · China sports brands | 2026 | Li Ning footwear CNY 14.651bn (49.5%) |
| Xtep · 2025 results | 2026 | Footwear CNY 8.420bn; continuing ops CNY 14.151bn |
| Mordor · Athletic Footwear | 2026 | 2025 ~$182.57B; Nike ~18% share |
| ANTA · 2025 results release | 2026-03 | China sportswear share ~21.8% (relay) |
Build your own board:
互动体验:拖拽排位《Спортивная обувь》
Спортивная обувь
Спортивная обувь
想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?