返回博客列表
Media Kit
Add an email on your account to be notified after we update
The OBPAI Geek Team•2026/10/13•0 阅读

MLS Team Rankings 2026

As of 2026-10-13. Forbes 2026 MLS valuations (2026-02-13): Inter Miami 1st at $1.35B, LAFC 2nd at $1.32B, LA Galaxy 3rd at $1.08B. 2025 Shield: Philadelphia Union on 66 points.

MLSInter MiamiLAFCForbes2026
MLS Team Rankings 2026 - 天梯图与数据榜单

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table follows Forbes’s 2026 MLS valuations (published 2026-02-13): Inter Miami lead at $1,350 million, LAFC are 2nd at $1,320m, LA Galaxy 3rd at $1,080m. The secondary table is the 2025 regular-season overall: Philadelphia Union took the Supporters’ Shield on 66 points. This is a valuation ranking — not the in-progress 2026 table.

2026年MLS球队估值天梯

Forbes 2026 MLS valuations Top 20

Figures are USD millions. Five clubs are at or above $1 billion. Inter Miami top the list for the first time; LAFC, No. 1 for the prior three years, sit 2nd. The 30-club average is about $731 million.

#ClubValue (USD m)
1Inter Miami CF1350
2LAFC1320
3LA Galaxy1080
4New York City FC1020
5Atlanta United FC1000
6Seattle Sounders FC860
7Austin FC855
8Columbus Crew805
9FC Cincinnati800
10San Diego FC795
11D.C. United785
12Charlotte FC740
13Toronto FC725
14Philadelphia Union715
15St. Louis City SC710
16Portland Timbers705
17Sporting Kansas City700
18Minnesota United FC625
19Nashville SC620
20New York Red Bulls610

2025 regular season / Supporters’ Shield Top 10

34 matches. Philadelphia Union finish 1st on 66 points. Cincinnati and Inter Miami both have 65; Cincinnati rank 2nd, Inter Miami 3rd (Inter Miami also won the MLS Cup). Expansion side San Diego FC are 4th on 63.

#ClubW-D-LGDPts
1Philadelphia Union20-8-6+2266
2FC Cincinnati20-9-5+1265
3Inter Miami CF19-7-8+2665
4San Diego FC19-9-6+2363
5Vancouver Whitecaps FC18-7-9+2863
6LAFC17-8-9+2560
7Charlotte FC19-13-2+959
8Minnesota United FC16-8-10+1758
9New York City FC17-12-5+656
10Seattle Sounders FC15-9-10+1055

How this ranking was built

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table copies Forbes’s 2026 MLS team valuations (published 2026-02-13, USD millions). The secondary table is the 2025 regular-season overall / Supporters’ Shield Top 10 (34 matches). Live 2026 points are not the main table. See also club brand value, UEFA coefficients, Bundesliga, and Serie A.

SourceSnapshotScopeWeight
Forbes MLS valuations 2026 (Birnbaum 2026-02-13)Published 2026-02-13; fetched 2026-10-1330 clubs. Inter Miami $1,350m No. 1; LAFC $1,320m; LA Galaxy $1,080m. Five clubs at $1bn+. League average about $731m. Main table uses Top 20Primary
Wikipedia Forbes MLS list (most valuable MLS clubs)Checked 2026-10-13Historical cross-check; 2026 Forbes article is authoritative for this postSecondary
2025 MLS overall table (2025 season)Fetched 2026-10-1334-match overall. Philadelphia Union 66 pts No. 1 (Supporters’ Shield). Cincinnati 65 (2nd), Inter Miami 65 (3rd; also MLS Cup champions). Expansion San Diego 63 (4th)Primary (standings)
MLS Shield news (Philadelphia Union win 2025 Shield)End-of-seasonConfirms Union as 2025 Shield winners; does not override valuationsSecondary

互动体验:拖拽排位《MLS Team Valuations 2026》

榜单开放与生成

MLS Team Valuations 2026

想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?

全屏高清制作
文章来源:OBPAI TierList