UEFA Club & Association Coefficients 2026
As of 2026-10-13. UEFA five-season club coefficients (2021/22–2025/26): Bayern Munich 1st on 147.500, Real Madrid 2nd on 144.500, PSG 3rd on 132.000. England lead the association table on 119.519.

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table follows UEFA’s five-season sporting club coefficients (window 2021/22–2025/26, UEFA page updated 2026-09-17): Bayern Munich lead on 147.500, Real Madrid 2nd on 144.500, Paris Saint-Germain 3rd on 132.000. The association table uses the same five-season window: England 1st on 119.519. This is the European seeding ranking — not a domestic league table.

UEFA five-season club coefficients Top 20 (2021/22–2025/26)
Used for 2026/27 Champions League, Europa League, and Conference League seeding. Bayern Munich total 147.500 over five seasons, including 39.250 in 2025/26 alone. Sporting CP and Atalanta tie on 84.000 (15th–16th); Aston Villa and Eintracht Frankfurt tie on 83.000 (17th–18th).
| # | Club | Association | 5-year pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich | Germany | 147.500 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | Spain | 144.500 |
| 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | France | 132.000 |
| 4 | Liverpool | England | 130.000 |
| 5 | Inter Milan | Italy | 127.000 |
| 6 | Manchester City | England | 125.500 |
| 7 | Arsenal | England | 119.000 |
| 8 | Barcelona | Spain | 113.250 |
| 9 | Bayer Leverkusen | Germany | 105.000 |
| 10 | Atlético Madrid | Spain | 104.750 |
| 11 | Borussia Dortmund | Germany | 100.750 |
| 12 | Chelsea | England | 99.250 |
| 13 | AS Roma | Italy | 97.750 |
| 14 | Benfica | Portugal | 90.000 |
| 15 | Sporting CP | Portugal | 84.000 |
| 16 | Atalanta | Italy | 84.000 |
| 17 | Aston Villa | England | 83.000 |
| 18 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Germany | 83.000 |
| 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | England | 82.000 |
| 20 | FC Porto | Portugal | 80.750 |
UEFA five-season association coefficients Top 20 (2021/22–2025/26)
Association coefficients set access-list places in later seasons. England lead on 119.519, Italy 99.946, Spain 97.046, Germany 92.902, France 83.498.
| # | Association | 5-year pts |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | England | 119.519 |
| 2 | Italy | 99.946 |
| 3 | Spain | 97.046 |
| 4 | Germany | 92.902 |
| 5 | France | 83.498 |
| 6 | Portugal | 73.166 |
| 7 | Netherlands | 67.929 |
| 8 | Belgium | 62.250 |
| 9 | Türkiye | 51.875 |
| 10 | Czechia | 48.525 |
| 11 | Greece | 48.412 |
| 12 | Poland | 46.750 |
| 13 | Denmark | 42.106 |
| 14 | Norway | 41.237 |
| 15 | Cyprus | 35.693 |
| 16 | Switzerland | 34.700 |
| 17 | Austria | 33.850 |
| 18 | Scotland | 32.050 |
| 19 | Sweden | 29.625 |
| 20 | Croatia | 28.156 |
How this ranking was built
Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table copies UEFA’s five-season sporting club coefficients (window 2021/22–2025/26, used for 2026/27 European seeding). The association table copies the same-window five-season country coefficients (access-list places). UEFA pages last updated 2026-09-17. Points come from the official lists — no invented strength scores. League finals: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1. National-team monthly ranks: FIFA rankings. Club brand value: club brand value.
| Source | Snapshot | Scope | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA club coefficients (uefarankings/club) | Fetched 2026-10-13; page Last updated 2026-09-17 17:29 | Five-season sporting coefficients, window 2021/22–2025/26. Bayern Munich 147.500 No. 1; Real Madrid 144.500; PSG 132.000; Liverpool 130.000; Inter 127.000 | Primary (clubs) |
| Kassiesa 5-year club ranking (trank2026) | Checked 2026-10-13 | Top 20 points and order match UEFA head names; Sporting/Atalanta tied on 84.000 (15–16); Villa/Frankfurt tied on 83.000 (17–18) | Primary (club check) |
| UEFA country coefficients (uefarankings/country) | Fetched 2026-10-13; Last updated 2026-09-17 17:29 | Five-season association coefficients, window 2021/22–2025/26. England 119.519 No. 1 | Primary (assoc.) |
| Kassiesa country ranking (crank2026) | Checked 2026-10-13 | England 119.519, Italy 99.946, Spain 97.046, Germany 92.902, France 83.498; places 1–20 feed the association table | Primary (assoc. check) |
| Wikipedia UEFA coefficient (UEFA coefficient) | Also shows in-season 2026/27 rolling tables | Background only; this article does not use mid-season rolling points for the main tables | Secondary |
互动体验:拖拽排位《UEFA Club Coefficients 2026》
UEFA Club Coefficients 2026
想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?