返回博客列表
Media Kit
Add an email on your account to be notified after we update
The OBPAI Geek Team•2026/10/13•0 阅读

NWSL Team Rankings 2026

As of 2026-10-13. Forbes 2026 NWSL valuations (2026-04-22): Angel City 1st at $340M, Kansas City Current 2nd at $325M, Bay FC 3rd at $230M. 2025: Current won the Shield; Gotham won the Championship.

NWSLAngel CityKansas City CurrentForbes2026
NWSL Team Rankings 2026 - 天梯图与数据榜单

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table follows Forbes’s 2026 NWSL valuations (published 2026-04-22): Angel City FC lead at $340 million, Kansas City Current are 2nd at $325m, Bay FC 3rd at $230m. The 14 clubs total $2,802m, about $200m on average (+49% YoY). The secondary table is the 2025 regular season: Kansas City Current took the Shield with 65 points; Gotham FC beat Washington Spirit 1–0 in the Championship. This is a valuation ranking — not the in-progress 2026 table.

2026年NWSL球队估值天梯

Forbes 2026 NWSL valuations

Figures are USD millions. Fourteen active clubs; Boston Legacy FC and Denver Summit FC, who debuted in 2026, sit outside this Forbes list. Angel City and the Current share the league-high $38m revenue. Chicago Stars post the largest year-over-year jump (+106%).

#TeamValueRevenueYoY
1Angel City FC34038+21%
2Kansas City Current32538+18%
3Bay FC23023+35%
4San Diego Wave FC22524+36%
5Washington Spirit21518+65%
6Portland Thorns FC20524+71%
7Seattle Reign FC19518+86%
8Gotham FC19011+73%
9North Carolina Courage15512+72%
10Orlando Pride15011+63%
11Houston Dash14610+70%
12Chicago Stars FC1447+106%
13Utah Royals1429+49%
14Racing Louisville FC14010+59%

2025 regular-season standings

Twenty-six games. Kansas City Current finish 1st at 21-2-3 (65 pts) and win the Shield. Washington Spirit take 2nd on 44. Portland Thorns and Orlando Pride both finish on 40 (3rd and 4th). Championship: Gotham FC 1–0 Washington Spirit. Challenge Cup: Washington Spirit.

#TeamWDLPts
1Kansas City Current212365
2Washington Spirit128644
3Portland Thorns FC117840
4Orlando Pride117840
5Seattle Reign FC109739
6San Diego Wave FC107937
7Racing Louisville FC107937
8Gotham FC99836
9North Carolina Courage98935
10Houston Dash861230
11Angel City FC761327
12Utah Royals671325
13Bay FC481420
14Chicago Stars FC3111220

How this ranking was built

Compiled 2026-10-13. The main table copies Forbes’s 2026 NWSL team valuations (published 2026-04-22, USD millions; 14 active clubs — excluding 2026 newcomers Boston Legacy FC and Denver Summit FC). The secondary table is the 2025 regular-season table. Live 2026 standings are not the main table. See also MLS teams, WNBA teams, female athlete pay, and football club brand value.

SourceSnapshotScopeWeight
Forbes NWSL valuations 2026 (Knight 2026-04-22)Published 2026-04-22; verified 2026-10-1314 clubs. Angel City $340m No. 1; Kansas City Current $325m; Bay FC $230m. Combined $2,802m, average ~$200m (+49% YoY). Boston Legacy and Denver Summit excludedPrimary
2025 NWSL season (Wikipedia; nwslsoccer.com/standings)Fetched 2026-10-1326-game table. Kansas City Current 65 pts won the Shield (21 wins). Championship: Gotham FC 1–0 Washington Spirit (2nd title). Challenge Cup: Washington SpiritPrimary (standings)

互动体验:拖拽排位《NWSL Team Valuations 2026》

榜单开放与生成

NWSL Team Valuations 2026

想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?

全屏高清制作
文章来源:OBPAI TierList