Sports Brands of 2026
Latest full-year revenue top 10; China three; hub to outdoor, shells, running, sneakers.

Main table: latest full-year revenue
Compiled 2026-08-12. Latest complete fiscal year. Nike year ends 31 May — FY2026 is out. Adidas, Anta, Decathlon, Puma, Amer, Li Ning, Xtep use calendar 2025. lululemon FY2025 ends early Feb 2026. Under Armour FY2025 ends 31 Mar 2025. €1 ≈ $1.08; $1 ≈ CNY 7.2. Decathlon is vertical retail + own brands; figure is group net sales.
| # | Group / brand | ~USD | Reported | Period | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKE, Inc. | $46.4B | $46.4bn | FY2026 to 31 May 2026 | flat reported; −2% c.c. |
| 2 | adidas | $26.8B | €24.811bn | CY2025 | +5% (+~10% c.c.) |
| 3 | Decathlon | $18.1B | €16.8bn net sales | CY2025 | +4.0%; GMV €20.7bn |
| 4 | ANTA Sports | $11.1B | CNY 80.22bn | CY2025 | +13.3% |
| 5 | lululemon | $11.1B | $11.103bn | FY2025 to ~1 Feb 2026 | +5% |
| 6 | PUMA | $7.9B | €7.296bn | CY2025 | −13.1% reported; −8.1% c.c. |
| 7 | Amer Sports | $6.57B | $6.566bn | CY2025 | +27% |
| 8 | Under Armour | $5.16B | $5.164bn | FY2025 to 31 Mar 2025 | −9% |
| 9 | Li Ning | $4.11B | CNY 29.598bn | CY2025 | +3.2% |
| 10 | Xtep | $1.97B | CNY 14.151bn | CY2025 continuing | +4.2% |
Nike includes Converse (~$1.2bn in FY2026, −31%). ANTA is multi-brand (ANTA, FILA, Descente…). Amer lists separately (Arc’teryx / Salomon / Wilson); ANTA is a major shareholder. Decathlon: 1,902 stores; 1.23bn products sold.
China sportswear
Same filings, China HQ. ANTA is group revenue, not a single fascia.
| # | Company | Revenue | ~USD | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTA Sports | CNY 80.22bn | $11.1B | OP CNY 19.09bn (+15.0%) |
| 2 | Li Ning | CNY 29.598bn | $4.11B | Footwear 14.65 / apparel 12.33 / equip 2.62 |
| 3 | Xtep | CNY 14.151bn | $1.97B | Core brand 12.515; pro sports (incl. Saucony) 1.636 (+30.8%) |
Xtep parent net CNY 1.372bn, a record. Li Ning franchise +6.3%, 46.6% of sales.
On-site deep dives: outdoor / shoes / shells
Group revenue is the wide shot. Category posts already live:
| Topic | Link | Main ruler |
|---|---|---|
| Outdoor brands | 2026 outdoor brands | GMI apparel share, favorability, VF / Columbia |
| Hardshells | 2026 hardshell jackets | OutdoorGearLab / Switchback + Tmall 11.11 |
| Mountaineering | 2026 mountaineering | Boots, harnesses, climbing packs |
| Road running | 2026 running shoes | Race scans, U.S. specialty share |
| Sneakers | Sneaker ranking | StockX resale heat |
| Apparel | Apparel brands | Brand Finance Apparel (incl. Nike, adidas) |
Outdoor post: The North Face ~11.1% of global outdoor apparel. Hardshell post measures 3-layer shells overseas vs many 3-in-1 commute jackets on Tmall. Running vs sneakers: race/specialty vs StockX. Amer’s Arc’teryx and Salomon show up more on outdoor / mountaineering lines; sneaker resale sits on the sneakers post.
How this ranking is put together
Main table: latest full-year consolidated revenue. China three is a filter. Hub table is navigation only. Region splits and multi-brand detail sit after sources. Name tiles. Default rows are S–D.
| Source | Date | What it tracks |
|---|---|---|
| Nike FY2026 | 31 May 2026 | $46.4bn; Brand $45.2bn; Converse $1.2bn |
| adidas 2025 income statement | CY2025 | €24.811bn; footwear / apparel |
| Decathlon 2025 | same | €16.8bn net; GMV €20.7bn; 1,902 stores |
| ANTA 2025 | same | CNY 80.22bn; OP 19.09bn |
| lululemon FY2025 | ~1 Feb 2026 | $11.103bn; intl +22% |
| PUMA FY2025 | CY2025 | €7.296bn; −8.1% c.c. |
| Amer Sports FY2025 | same | $6.566bn; +27%; Salomon >$2bn |
| Under Armour FY2025 | 31 Mar 2025 | $5.164bn; −9% |
| Li Ning 2025 | CY2025 | CNY 29.598bn |
| Xtep 2025 | same | CNY 14.151bn; pro sports +30.8% |
Nike: regions and channels
FY2026 NIKE Brand $45.222bn. North America ~$20.511bn; EMEA $12.572bn; Greater China $5.847bn; APLA $6.243bn. Wholesale $27.5bn (+6%); NIKE Direct $17.7bn (−6%). Digital still shrinking.
adidas: footwear vs apparel
2025: footwear €14.232bn; apparel €8.764bn; accessories €1.815bn. Brand adidas +13% c.c. for a second year. Greater China +13% c.c.; North America brand adidas +10% c.c. Europe still largest (€8.136bn).
ANTA and Amer
ANTA hit another revenue record. Amer $6.566bn: Technical Apparel $2.856bn; Outdoor Performance $2.404bn; Ball & Racquet $1.307bn; Greater China $1.862bn. Arc’teryx flagship; Salomon softgoods past $2bn. Shell and alpine gear detail lives on the outdoor / hardshell / mountaineering posts.
lululemon and PUMA
lululemon Americas −1%, international +22%; comps +2%. FY2026 guide $11.35–11.50bn. PUMA’s 2025 reset cut sales 8.1% c.c.; 2026 is a transition year toward a top-three sports-brand story.
互动体验:拖拽排位《Sports Brands》
Sports Brands
Sports Brands
想打造自己的个性化天梯图并开放给读者嵌入吗?